Justia 10 - Badge
[…] Justia 10 - Badge
Lincoln / Chamber of Commerce - Badge
Lincoln Independent Business Association - Badge
Nebraska / State Bar Association - Badge

Nebraska Inheritance Tax Overview

NE INHERITANCE TAX: Neb. Rev. Stat. § 77-2003 provides: “all  heirs,  legatees,  and  devisees,  personal  representatives,  other  recipients  of  property subject to tax, and trustees shall be liable for the Nebraska Inheritance Tax.”